Biuni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 비운이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.2450 Longitude 127.7876 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Biuni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biuni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biuni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sogobiuni (0.6 nm)
Bamnamugol (1.5 nm)
P'ungsal-li (1.6 nm)
Godungol (2.4 nm)
Daegobiuni (0.4 nm)
Taekobinae-ri (0.5 nm)
Geochilbi (1.6 nm)
Kamu-ri (2.1 nm)
Sudong-ni (2.6 nm)
Gundeul (3.3 nm)
Yanguidae (1.1 nm)
Songjeongja (1.7 nm)
Gukgi (1.8 nm)
Pulmuteo (2.6 nm)
Kobinae-ri (0.3 nm)
Yeongbau (2.8 nm)
Pungsallijeolgol (3.2 nm)
Haeandong (3.6 nm)
Changjat'o (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3686 Small G 314 6 nm S 198
FR3706 Small G 317 6 nm W 254
FR3684 Heli G 406 12 nm E 121
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm S 170 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 43 nm E 104 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Ilsan
3.8 nm SW Hogye-dong, Anyang
7.7 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
7.0 nm E Baekseoksan
8.8 nm S Hwacheon Dam
8.9 nm SW Hwacheon County
8.7 nm SW 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:39 2016