Yangjimal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9261 Longitude 128.7842 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 3E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12832

Weather Charts


Yangjimal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Imhojeong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eungdalmal (0.5 nm)
Yangjimal (0.6 nm)
Unmal (0.8 nm)
Ibam (1.1 nm)
Meojugae (0.5 nm)
Oenamae (0.8 nm)
Naenamae (0.9 nm)
Miryungmaeul (0.9 nm)
Gopjanggae (1.2 nm)
Namae (1.2 nm)
Boraegol (1.5 nm)
Bangchungmal (0.6 nm)
Korin-mal (1.0 nm)
Daejanggol (0.2 nm)
Eungdalgol (0.3 nm)
Hancheondong (1.0 nm)
Hyanghodong (1.1 nm)
Hyangdong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 5 nm N 333
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 9 nm N 326 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm W 233 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 95 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 96 nm N 321 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
3.0 nm SE Sadang-dong
3.5 nm SE Jumunjin
5.0 nm NW 38th parallel north
9.0 nm NW Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
9.8 nm NW Yangyang International Airport
10.3 nm SE Gangneung Ice Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:22 2016