Namae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남애

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9459 Longitude 128.7827 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8447

Weather Charts


Namae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gopjanggae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaetga (0.8 nm)
Gombeol (0.9 nm)
Gangjeong (1.0 nm)
Boraegol (1.0 nm)
Seonanggol (1.1 nm)
Eumjigol (1.2 nm)
Keunbada (1.2 nm) Miryungmaeul (0.2 nm)
Naenamae (0.3 nm)
Oenamae (0.4 nm)
Meojugae (0.8 nm)
Yangjimal (1.1 nm)
Imhojeong (1.2 nm)
Yangjimal (1.2 nm)
Unmal (1.2 nm)
Eungdalmal (1.3 nm)
Daejanggol (1.4 nm)
Eungdalgol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 4 nm N 328
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 8 nm N 322 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm W 232 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 95 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 95 nm N 320 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
4.1 nm SE Sadang-dong
4.0 nm NW 38th parallel north
4.5 nm SE Jumunjin
8.2 nm NW Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
8.8 nm NW Yangyang International Airport
11.4 nm SE Gangneung Ice Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:25 2016