Withaengjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗행정,Withaengjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5772 Longitude 127.9534 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 717

Weather Charts


Withaengjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Withaengjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Withaengjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An-mal (0.4 nm)
Chumakko-ri (0.3 nm)
Kaegonno (0.6 nm)
Ch'angbong-ni (0.7 nm)
Tambawi-gol (0.9 nm)
Yonae-gol (1.1 nm)
Haengjong-ni (0.4 nm)
Chom-mal (1.2 nm)
Odul-li (1.3 nm)
Araehaengjong (0.4 nm)
Pyolmyo (0.8 nm)
Chol-gol (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.0 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.2 nm)
Araebodong (0.6 nm)
Haugogae (1.0 nm)
Song-gol (1.1 nm)
Saen-mal (1.0 nm)
Non-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 7 nm S 172
FR3711 Small G 419 7 nm N 342
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 8 nm S 177 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm E 49 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 56 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Hoengseong County
7.7 nm NW Hongcheon County
8.4 nm S Wonju Airport
8.7 nm N Gongjaksan
11.1 nm NE Geonbongsa
13.2 nm S Wonju Station
11.5 nm SE Korean Minjok Leadership Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:36 2016