Pyolmyo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pyŏlmyo,별묘

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5708 Longitude 127.9680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 436

Weather Charts


Pyolmyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyolmyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyolmyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Withaengjong (0.8 nm)
Araebodong (0.8 nm)
Chol-gol (0.4 nm)
Araehaengjong (0.5 nm)
Haengjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.1 nm)
Konggul-li (0.4 nm)
Paesil (0.7 nm)
Araesambae (0.8 nm)
Kajol-li (0.8 nm)
Yujang-gol (0.9 nm)
Sambae-ri (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.3 nm)
Saen-mal (0.4 nm)
Ch'onggong-ni (0.9 nm)
Song-gol (0.9 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.0 nm)
Kubiso (1.2 nm)
Non-gol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 7 nm S 177
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 7 nm S 182 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm E 48 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 55 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 56 nm W 269 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Hoengseong County
8.0 nm S Wonju Airport
8.4 nm NW Hongcheon County
8.9 nm N Gongjaksan
11.1 nm NE Geonbongsa
10.7 nm SE Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
12.9 nm S Wonju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:40 2016