Araehaengjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아래행정,Araehaengjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5777 Longitude 127.9612 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 634

Weather Charts


Araehaengjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araehaengjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araehaengjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Withaengjong (0.4 nm)
An-mal (0.7 nm)
Chumakko-ri (0.7 nm)
Kaegonno (1.0 nm)
Ch'angbong-ni (1.0 nm)
Haengjong-ni (0.4 nm)
Chumakko-ri (0.9 nm)
Chom-mal (1.0 nm)
Odul-li (1.2 nm)
Chol-gol (0.4 nm)
Konggul-li (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.1 nm)
Pyolmyo (0.5 nm)
Araebodong (0.7 nm)
Saen-mal (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.8 nm)
Song-gol (1.1 nm)
Non-gol (1.3 nm)
Ch'onggong-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 7 nm S 175
FR3711 Small G 419 7 nm N 340
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 8 nm S 180 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm E 48 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 56 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Hoengseong County
8.4 nm S Wonju Airport
7.9 nm NW Hongcheon County
8.6 nm N Gongjaksan
10.9 nm NE Geonbongsa
11.2 nm SE Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
13.3 nm S Wonju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:45 2016