Winae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 위내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1796 Longitude 128.1960 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Winae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Winae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Winae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Paengmach'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jangjaedong (1.0 nm)
Sojaegol (1.8 nm)
Apkol (0.9 nm)
Nonjangni (1.4 nm)
Dwitgol (1.6 nm)
Jandari (1.8 nm)
Chiye (1.8 nm)
Guninmaeul (2.0 nm)
Ttwiduru (0.5 nm)
Sacheondong (0.6 nm)
Musoejeom (1.1 nm)
Namyangteo (1.4 nm)
Pungjeondong (0.5 nm)
Songhak (0.8 nm)
Gumi (1.1 nm)
Sahyon-dong (1.3 nm)
Taet'o (1.6 nm)
Torich'on (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3709 Small G 412 3 nm N 8
FR44324 Heli C 428 Heliport ROK 12th Division 3 nm S 180
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 23 nm E 107 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm S 194 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 67 nm N 330 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Taebaek Mountains
3.4 nm NW Daeamsan
6.7 nm N Battle of the Punchbowl
6.9 nm S Inje County
6.9 nm NW Punchbowl, Korea
7.1 nm NW Haean
6.8 nm E Ansan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:52 2016