Jangjaedong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장재동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1767 Longitude 128.1745 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Jangjaedong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangjaedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangjaedong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dwitgol (1.8 nm)
Chiye (2.3 nm)
Jandari (2.3 nm)
Pungjeondong (1.0 nm)
Winae (1.0 nm)
Paengmach'on (1.2 nm)
Gumi (1.5 nm)
Ttwiduru (1.5 nm)
Apkol (1.7 nm)
Songhak (1.6 nm)
Sacheondong (1.6 nm)
Sahyon-dong (1.9 nm)
Nonjangni (2.2 nm)
Musoejeom (2.1 nm)
Sojaegol (1.0 nm)
Ansojae (1.2 nm)
Sojae (2.1 nm)
Torich'on (2.1 nm)
Daso (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44324 Heli C 428 Heliport ROK 12th Division 3 nm S 164
FR3709 Small G 412 4 nm N 21
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 24 nm E 106 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm S 193 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 67 nm N 331 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Taebaek Mountains
2.8 nm NW Daeamsan
6.6 nm S Inje County
6.8 nm N Battle of the Punchbowl
6.7 nm N Punchbowl, Korea
6.8 nm N Haean
8.0 nm NW Battle of Bloody Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:21 2016