Tosaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 도새울

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5530 Longitude 127.9465 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1108

Weather Charts


Tosaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tosaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tosaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togong-ni (0.4 nm) Haugogae (0.7 nm)
Araebodong (0.9 nm)
Kaegonno (1.0 nm)
Ch'angbong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.4 nm)
Withaengjong (1.5 nm)
Non-gol (0.4 nm)
Song-gol (0.6 nm)
Ssangda-ri (1.1 nm)
Ch'onggong-ni (1.1 nm)
Saen-mal (1.2 nm)
Kubiso (1.2 nm)
Chom-mal (0.3 nm)
Ch'odang (0.9 nm)
Haktam-ni (0.9 nm)
Song-gol (1.1 nm)
Honon (1.4 nm)
Saen-mal (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 6 nm S 167
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 6 nm S 174 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm E 48 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 54 nm W 270 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Hoengseong County
6.9 nm S Wonju Airport
8.9 nm N Hongcheon County
10.2 nm N Gongjaksan
11.8 nm S Wonju Station
12.0 nm SE Chiaksan
12.7 nm S Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:44 2016