Ssangdari, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쌍다리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0439 Longitude 128.3319 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Ssangdari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssangdari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssangdari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paksut'o (1.2 nm)
Ssarimegi (1.9 nm)
Nonggumdok (2.2 nm)
Yangjimal (2.3 nm)
Up'unggae (0.6 nm)
Hoejon-dong (0.9 nm)
Karisal-li (1.5 nm)
Taemong-ni (1.7 nm)
Kurau (1.9 nm)
Somuranggol (1.1 nm)
Kullyangbat (1.2 nm)
Kwidul-li (1.9 nm)
Yangjimal (2.3 nm)
Takpakkumi (0.6 nm)
Kosok-kol (1.9 nm)
Kanch'on (1.9 nm)
Sangdap (1.9 nm)
Sangdabiban (2.0 nm)
Chungdap (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 5 nm S 188
FR3708 Small G 414 7 nm W 300
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 15 nm E 86 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm S 206 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 78 nm N 329 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Inje Speedium
4.5 nm E Jeombongsan
5.8 nm N Ansan (Gangwon)
7.8 nm NE Oseam
9.0 nm S Bangtaesan
7.9 nm E Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station
7.9 nm W Inje County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:53 2016