Apsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 앞실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2930 Longitude 129.0524 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4904

Weather Charts


Apsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muan-gol (0.2 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.5 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Kosi-gol (1.0 nm)
Chaemin-mal (1.2 nm)
Saen-mal (1.4 nm)
Taegi-ri (1.4 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.4 nm)
Songhwang-mal (1.6 nm)
Pari-ri (0.5 nm)
Kori-mal (0.6 nm)
Parigogae (0.7 nm)
Non-mal (1.1 nm)
Chaen-mal (1.1 nm)
Hagosa-ri (1.0 nm)
Yobirang-gol (1.1 nm)
Unhaengjong (1.2 nm)
Wippol (1.4 nm)
Nukku-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 11 nm N 25
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 338 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 52 nm W 279 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 80 nm S 167 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 86 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
3.0 nm NW Deokhangsan
3.0 nm SE Dutasan
5.7 nm E Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
7.7 nm SW Taebaek Station
7.4 nm SW Korail
8.3 nm SW Taebaek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:28 2016