Mangurisan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 망우리산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0339 Longitude 128.6409 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 2N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 27E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9526

Weather Charts


Mangurisan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangurisan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangurisan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beodeongmal,Yeongtong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapcholli (0.5 nm) Keunmal (0.3 nm)
Anmal (0.3 nm)
Jimneomgae (0.3 nm)
Eoryongdong (0.5 nm)
Seonmangjebong (0.5 nm)
Gaegol (1.0 nm)
Yangjimal (1.0 nm)
Yangjimal (1.2 nm)
Eumjimal (1.1 nm)
Cheongyongmal (1.2 nm)
Bonmal (1.5 nm)
Banjimisan (0.4 nm)
Pulsunbat (0.7 nm)
Dolmuni (0.9 nm)
Neoraebawi (1.0 nm)
Seokgaeri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44459 Heli C-408 Heliport 2 nm N 350
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 2 nm N 39 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm S 222 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 86 nm N 321 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 95 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
2.1 nm NE Yangyang International Airport
2.3 nm NW Yangyang County
4.2 nm W Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station
4.8 nm SE 38th parallel north
4.8 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
4.8 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:22 2016