Kottaengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 곳댕이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.3512 Longitude 128.4118 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3876

Weather Charts


Kottaengi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottaengi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottaengi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budongni (1.5 nm)
Saemaeul (1.9 nm)
Oryong (0.7 nm)
Gwangpyeong (1.0 nm)
Mansan (1.3 nm)
Togijeom (1.5 nm)
Kwangsan (1.6 nm)
Gamagol (1.6 nm)
Wicheon (2.2 nm)
Imch'on (2.3 nm)
Paleum (2.3 nm)
Samgori (3.1 nm)
Noraegol (0.7 nm)
Ogeumcheolli (1.2 nm)
Teoil (2.6 nm)
Chimjanggol (2.8 nm)
Socheon (1.9 nm)
No-dong (2.5 nm)
Ssarimok-chae (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3688 Small G 413 2 nm E 48
FR44323 Heli C 432 Heliport 4 nm N 33
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 21 nm S 145 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm S 201 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 65 nm N 318 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Goseong County, Gangwon
3.4 nm E Oeumsan
8.7 nm W Battle of the Punchbowl
12.1 nm S Oseam
13.2 nm S Ansan (Gangwon)
12.2 nm SE Seokbong Ceramic Museum
12.2 nm SE Sokcho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:48 2016