Imch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 임천,Imch’ŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.3895 Longitude 128.4139 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7319

Weather Charts


Imch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wicheon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamagol (1.6 nm) Norumok (2.7 nm)
Ponam (3.3 nm)
Solmajigi (3.2 nm)
Paleum (0.3 nm)
Samgori (2.1 nm)
Chimjanggol (2.6 nm)
Goseong (2.6 nm)
Panam (2.9 nm)
Kwangsan (0.9 nm)
Mansan (1.0 nm)
Gwangpyeong (1.3 nm)
Togijeom (1.2 nm)
Oryong (1.8 nm)
Ogeumcheolli (1.7 nm)
Budongni (1.9 nm)
Kottaengi (2.3 nm)
Noraegol (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3688 Small G 413 2 nm E 101
FR44323 Heli C 432 Heliport 2 nm E 56
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 23 nm S 148 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm S 200 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 63 nm N 317 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Goseong County, Gangwon
4.0 nm SE Oeumsan
8.7 nm W Battle of the Punchbowl
13.5 nm N Extreme points of South Korea
14.4 nm S Oseam
14.0 nm SE Seokbong Ceramic Museum
13.9 nm SE Sokcho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:24 2016