Gamagol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가마골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.3718 Longitude 128.3889 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1938

Weather Charts


Gamagol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamagol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamagol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Norumok (3.4 nm)
Pyeonghwachon (4.3 nm)
Togijeom (0.4 nm)
Mansan (1.1 nm)
Gwangpyeong (1.2 nm)
Wicheon (1.4 nm)
Imch'on (1.6 nm)
Oryong (1.6 nm)
Kwangsan (1.6 nm)
Paleum (1.8 nm)
Ogeumcheolli (2.0 nm)
Noraegol (2.3 nm)
Samgori (3.4 nm)
Budongni (0.3 nm)
Kottaengi (1.6 nm)
Saemaeul (2.5 nm)
No-dong (3.3 nm)
Socheon (3.5 nm)
Ssarimok-chae (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3688 Small G 413 3 nm E 78
FR44323 Heli C 432 Heliport 4 nm E 53
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 22 nm S 144 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm S 200 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 63 nm N 318 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Goseong County, Gangwon
4.6 nm E Oeumsan
7.5 nm W Battle of the Punchbowl
13.4 nm S Oseam
14.2 nm S Ansan (Gangwon)
14.4 nm N Extreme points of South Korea
13.0 nm SW Taebaek Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:10 2016