Bangchukgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방축골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1190 Longitude 128.6046 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16167

Weather Charts


Bangchukgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchukgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchukgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeogeungol (0.3 nm)
Bangadari (0.6 nm)
Sageundari (1.0 nm)
Twinmal (0.7 nm)
Apmal (0.9 nm)
Umjimal (1.1 nm)
Yangjimal (1.1 nm)
Nabundeul (0.4 nm)
Wissare (0.9 nm)
Sogye (1.0 nm)
Araessare (1.0 nm)
Jucheongni (1.0 nm)
Soepunggol (0.5 nm)
Hamjigol (1.1 nm)
Keunmal (1.2 nm)
Georimal (1.2 nm)
Jeongson (1.2 nm)
Anmal (1.3 nm)
Hason-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKND SHO Small SOKCHO 1 nm N 348
FR44459 Heli C-408 Heliport 3 nm S 155
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 4 nm S 138 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 51 nm S 217 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 81 nm N 320 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Sokcho Airport
1.9 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1965
1.9 nm N List of Empire ships (H)
3.2 nm S Yangyang County
4.9 nm N Seokbong Ceramic Museum
5.1 nm N Sokcho
4.6 nm SE Yangyang International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:42 2016