Keunmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0996 Longitude 128.6026 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17735

Weather Charts


Keunmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Georimal,Neomemal,Hamjigol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Winmal (0.7 nm)
Saeimal (0.8 nm)
Soepunggol (0.6 nm)
Jeogeungol (1.1 nm)
Bangchukgol (1.2 nm)
Anmal (0.3 nm)
Somani (0.5 nm)
Taesant'i (0.5 nm)
Dolmeori (0.6 nm)
Tteunimal (0.6 nm)
Hason-ni (0.7 nm)
Jeongson (0.7 nm)
Yangjimal (0.7 nm)
Somani (0.5 nm)
Araenmal (1.0 nm)
Bangchungmal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKND SHO Small SOKCHO 2 nm N 355
FR44459 Heli C-408 Heliport 2 nm S 142
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 3 nm E 126 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm S 217 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 82 nm N 321 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Yangyang County
2.6 nm N Sokcho Airport
3.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1965
3.0 nm N List of Empire ships (H)
3.9 nm SE Yangyang International Airport
4.6 nm SE Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
5.3 nm SW Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:50 2016