Araessare, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아랫사레

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1109 Longitude 128.6236 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 25E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15528

Weather Charts


Araessare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araessare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araessare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wissare,Sogye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soepunggol (0.9 nm) Jucheongni (0.3 nm)
Apnaru (0.7 nm)
Nabundeul (0.8 nm)
Bungmundwi (0.4 nm)
Chonjil-li (0.5 nm)
Hwagye-dong (0.6 nm)
Chonjin-ni (0.6 nm)
Seongnaemal (0.5 nm)
Eumdalmal (0.5 nm)
Winmal (0.6 nm)
Jeongson (0.6 nm)
Hason-ni (0.7 nm)
Yangjimal (0.8 nm)
Tteunimal (0.9 nm)
Taesant'i (1.0 nm)
Dolmeori (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKND SHO Small SOKCHO 2 nm N 328
FR44459 Heli C-408 Heliport 2 nm S 169
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 3 nm S 144 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 51 nm S 218 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 82 nm N 320 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Sokcho Airport
2.7 nm S Yangyang County
2.6 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1965
2.6 nm NW List of Empire ships (H)
3.7 nm SE Yangyang International Airport
4.8 nm S Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
5.6 nm N Seokbong Ceramic Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:50 2016