Wippol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wippŏl,윗벌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2712 Longitude 129.0645 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 52E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12763

Weather Charts


Wippol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wippol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wippol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unhaengjong (0.3 nm)
Nukku-ri (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.0 nm)
Yobirang-gol (1.0 nm)
Hagosa-ri (0.4 nm)
Parigogae (1.1 nm)
Pari-ri (1.2 nm)
Ch'agu-ri (1.2 nm)
Kori-mal (1.5 nm)
Saenmugon (0.3 nm)
Sant'o (0.6 nm)
San'gi-ri (0.8 nm)
Kosa-ri (0.3 nm)
Sanggosa-ri (0.4 nm)
Tari-gol (1.0 nm)
Sangp'yong (1.0 nm)
Magyo-ri (1.2 nm)
Kongnae (1.4 nm)
Ugi-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 10 nm E 60
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm N 338 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm W 281 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 78 nm S 167 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 84 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Dutasan
3.9 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
4.4 nm NW Deokhangsan
4.8 nm E Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
6.9 nm SW Taebaek Station
7.4 nm SW Taebaek
6.9 nm SW Korail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:05 2016