Anjonggum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Anjŏnggŭm,안정금

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5154 Longitude 128.1155 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 6' 56E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Anjonggum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjonggum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjonggum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjich'on (0.7 nm)
Chonggum-ni (1.3 nm)
Soekkim (1.4 nm)
Saemnaengi (1.6 nm)
Oduni (0.6 nm)
Taesup (0.8 nm)
Chogori-gol (1.4 nm)
P'odong-ni (1.4 nm)
Korae-gol (1.4 nm)
Winnobunni (1.5 nm)
Hwalmaru (1.3 nm) Yang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
K'unt'o (0.7 nm)
Hagung-ni (0.8 nm)
Tangha (1.0 nm)
Umji-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Chonggum-ni (1.2 nm)
Tangsang (1.4 nm)
Saemmaedungji (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 7 nm W 241
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 8 nm W 237 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 41 nm N 38 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 56 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 63 nm W 272 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
6.3 nm W Hoengseong County
6.5 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
9.2 nm S Chiaksan
8.7 nm SW Wonju Airport
11.1 nm SE Baekdeoksan
10.5 nm E Bokwang Phoenix Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:43 2016