Hwalmaru, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 활마루

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5121 Longitude 128.1423 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hwalmaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwalmaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwalmaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagung-ni (0.9 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Umji-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Anjonggum (1.3 nm)
Tangha (1.4 nm)
Sae-gol (0.6 nm)
Taesup (1.1 nm)
Winnobunni (1.3 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.3 nm)
Hadae-ri (1.4 nm)
Araennobunni (1.5 nm)
Kan'gunjong (1.1 nm)
Ung-gol (1.1 nm)
Sanggung-ni (1.4 nm)
Hyomhyon (1.2 nm)
Tangsang (1.4 nm)
Ultun (1.6 nm)
Kodulgogae (1.6 nm)
Saemmaedungji (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 8 nm W 246
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 9 nm W 242 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 41 nm N 37 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 56 nm S 213 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 64 nm W 272 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
5.2 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
7.5 nm W Hoengseong County
9.5 nm SW Chiaksan
10.0 nm SE Baekdeoksan
9.4 nm NE Bokwang Phoenix Park
9.7 nm SW Wonju Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:39 2016