K'unt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: K’ŭnt’ŏ,큰터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5053 Longitude 128.1087 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


K'unt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjich'on (0.4 nm)
Saemnaengi (1.0 nm)
Chonggum-ni (1.1 nm)
Chol-gol (1.3 nm)
Soekkim (1.3 nm)
Takpak-kol (1.6 nm)
Anjonggum (0.7 nm)
Oduni (1.1 nm)
Taesup (1.5 nm)
Tangha (0.6 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Umji-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Hagung-ni (0.8 nm)
Tangsang (1.0 nm)
Chonggum-ni (0.6 nm)
Sanjol-li (1.1 nm)
Saemmaedungji (1.5 nm)
Samsil (1.7 nm)
Pongu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 7 nm W 244
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 8 nm W 240 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 42 nm N 38 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 55 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 62 nm W 273 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
5.8 nm W Hoengseong County
6.7 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
8.5 nm S Chiaksan
8.1 nm SW Wonju Airport
10.9 nm SE Baekdeoksan
11.8 nm SW Wonju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:43 2016