Wonjangbal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏnjangbal,원장발

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0913 Longitude 128.4038 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3815

Weather Charts


Wonjangbal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonjangbal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonjangbal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tambat (0.4 nm)
Ulmi (0.5 nm)
Chumakko-ri (0.4 nm)
T'ok-kol (0.5 nm)
Hyojamun'go-ri (0.7 nm)
Sin-gol (0.7 nm)
Manjong-ni (0.8 nm)
Kwin-mal (1.1 nm)
Wonbyolbang (1.2 nm)
P'yong-mal (1.2 nm)
K'un-gol (1.4 nm)
Pae-gol (0.4 nm)
Changt'ogo-ri (0.6 nm)
Pyolbang-ni (1.0 nm)
Kak-kol (0.9 nm)
Seondol (1.0 nm)
Kurosimi (1.0 nm)
Sohakdong (0.9 nm)
Sinbaenamugol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 9 nm W 295
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm N 356
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 25 nm W 304
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm W 314 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm W 242 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
5.1 nm SE Guinsa
6.3 nm S Gosu Cave
6.7 nm S Danyang County
6.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.8 nm N Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
6.6 nm NE Yeongwol County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:12 2016