Kurosimi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŭrŏsimi,그러심이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0895 Longitude 128.4244 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 28E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3463

Weather Charts


Kurosimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changt'ogo-ri (0.5 nm)
Pae-gol (0.6 nm)
Wonjangbal (1.0 nm)
T'ok-kol (1.2 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.3 nm)
Tambat (1.3 nm)
Kak-kol (0.4 nm)
Pyolbang-ni (0.7 nm)
Oun-dong (0.9 nm)
Simsang-gol (1.0 nm)
Kwin-mal (1.2 nm)
Manjong-ni (1.2 nm)
Wonbyolbang (1.4 nm)
Sajiwol-li (0.7 nm)
T'aejangi-gol (1.0 nm)
Seondol (0.3 nm)
Saijiwon (0.7 nm)
Sohakdong (1.0 nm)
Dobanggol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 10 nm W 294
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm N 353
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 26 nm W 303
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm W 313 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 49 nm W 243 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
4.4 nm SE Guinsa
6.3 nm N Yeongwol County
6.4 nm S Gosu Cave
6.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.6 nm N Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
6.9 nm SW Danyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:55 2016