Wonbyolbang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏnbyŏlbang,원별방

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1104 Longitude 128.4115 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2814

Weather Charts


Wonbyolbang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonbyolbang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonbyolbang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'un-gol (0.6 nm)
Sin-gol (0.8 nm)
Yongdong-gol (1.0 nm)
Hyojamun'go-ri (1.0 nm)
Saigong-ni (0.3 nm)
Chisi-gol (1.0 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Simsang-gol (0.7 nm)
Chilgisil (0.8 nm)
Kwin-mal (0.2 nm)
Manjong-ni (0.4 nm)
Pyolbang-ni (0.7 nm)
T'ok-kol (0.8 nm)
Changt'ogo-ri (1.0 nm)
Chumakko-ri (0.9 nm)
Pae-gol (1.0 nm)
Kak-kol (1.0 nm)
Wonjangbal (1.2 nm)
Ulmi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 9 nm W 288
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm N 355
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 24 nm W 301
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm W 312 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 58 nm N 12 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
5.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.6 nm N Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
5.5 nm NE Yeongwol County
5.8 nm SE Guinsa
7.4 nm S Gosu Cave
7.9 nm S Danyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:17 2016