Pyorubaktal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pyŏrubaktal,벼루박달

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1218 Longitude 128.1056 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17157

Weather Charts


Pyorubaktal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyorubaktal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyorubaktal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonbang-ni (0.7 nm)
Tokkogae (1.0 nm)
Chaegung-gol (1.1 nm)
Won'gongjon (1.3 nm)
Songsu-gol (0.7 nm)
Tarimok (0.8 nm)
Suptam (0.8 nm)
Masan (1.3 nm)
Pisu-ri (1.3 nm)
P'alsong-ni (1.5 nm)
Pon-dong (1.5 nm)
Tottuni (0.6 nm)
Porae (0.8 nm)
Chup'o (1.1 nm)
Tojanggok (1.1 nm)
Wonjangp'yong (1.3 nm)
Saeduk (0.4 nm)
Yo-gol (1.1 nm)
Ori-gol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 5 nm E 65
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 11 nm W 242
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 13 nm N 332
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 340 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm W 230 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Bongyang Station
4.8 nm E Jecheon Station
5.4 nm E Jecheon
5.4 nm E Jecheon Stadium
6.6 nm SW Indeungsan
7.8 nm SE Cheongpung Cultural Properties
7.5 nm SE Jakseongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:51 2016