Tokkogae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŏkkogae,덕고개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1238 Longitude 128.0844 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13810

Weather Charts


Tokkogae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokkogae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokkogae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sosirangi (0.8 nm)
Samsang-gol (0.8 nm)
Cholt'o-gol (1.3 nm)
Sopbat (0.6 nm)
Yonbang-ni (0.9 nm)
P'alsong-ni (1.6 nm)
Songsu-gol (0.8 nm)
Suptam (1.1 nm)
Pyorubaktal (1.0 nm)
Saeduk (1.3 nm)
Tarimok (1.4 nm)
Samsong-gol (0.5 nm)
Wonbang-ni (0.5 nm)
Chaegung-gol (0.8 nm)
Kongjol-li (0.8 nm)
Won'gongjon (0.9 nm)
Sikkae (1.3 nm)
Changdam (1.5 nm)
Uthanch'i (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 6 nm E 69
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 11 nm W 239
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 13 nm N 335
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm N 342 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Bongyang Station
6.0 nm SW Indeungsan
5.8 nm E Jecheon Station
6.4 nm E Jecheon
6.4 nm E Jecheon Stadium
8.3 nm SE Cheongpung Cultural Properties
8.3 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:41 2016