Masan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1423 Longitude 128.1120 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20677

Weather Charts


Masan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'alsong-ni (0.5 nm)
Suptam (0.7 nm)
Songsu-gol (0.9 nm)
Pon-dong (0.3 nm)
Pol-maul (0.6 nm)
Tonggubak (0.9 nm)
T'ongjom (1.2 nm)
Kal-gol (1.3 nm)
Kung-gol (1.4 nm)
Pisu-ri (0.6 nm)
Chup'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Wonjangp'yong (1.1 nm)
Pongyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Kukhwasil (1.2 nm)
Tarimok (0.5 nm)
Chup'o (0.7 nm)
Porae (1.2 nm)
Pyorubaktal (1.3 nm)
Tottuni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 5 nm E 76
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 12 nm N 328
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm N 337 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 61 nm N 25 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Bongyang Station
4.5 nm E Jecheon Station
5.0 nm E Jecheon
5.1 nm E Jecheon Stadium
7.7 nm SW Indeungsan
8.8 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
8.2 nm SE Jakseongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016