Mogunomi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Mogunŏmi,목우넘이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1919 Longitude 128.1393 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19566

Weather Charts


Mogunomi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mogunomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mogunomi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pikkijae (0.7 nm)
Miruktangi (0.8 nm)
Myongam-ni (0.8 nm)
Nulmok (1.4 nm)
Hakchon (1.6 nm)
Sont'o-gol (1.7 nm)
Tae-gol (1.7 nm)
Haksal-li (1.7 nm)
Yobu-gol (1.3 nm) Pamnamu-gol (0.5 nm)
Munbawi (1.0 nm)
Hwanggyedogi (1.5 nm)
Mae-gol (1.2 nm)
Maenaemi (1.2 nm)
Myongdo-ri (1.5 nm)
Poltaeam (1.7 nm)
Misil (2.0 nm)
Pon-dong (2.1 nm)
Midang-ni (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 4 nm E 114
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 11 nm W 314
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm N 330 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 227 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 57 nm N 25 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Bongyang Station
5.0 nm SE Jecheon Station
5.1 nm SE Jecheon
5.3 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
7.8 nm NW Spiral (railway)
10.2 nm S Jakseongsan
11.4 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:41 2016