Misil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 미실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1592 Longitude 128.1489 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30915

Weather Charts


Misil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pon-dong (0.5 nm)
Myongdo-ri (0.7 nm)
Kukhwasil (0.8 nm)
Maenaemi (1.4 nm)
Mae-gol (1.0 nm)
Miruktangi (1.8 nm)
Midang-ni (0.5 nm)
Ongdaengi (1.1 nm)
Wangam-dong (1.5 nm)
Puch'omok (0.3 nm)
Hanui-gol (0.8 nm)
Araessosae (0.8 nm)
Pongyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Kumi (1.4 nm)
Chup'o-ri (1.4 nm)
Sin-dong (1.6 nm)
Komo-dong (1.8 nm)
Yongsuam (1.6 nm)
Nae-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 3 nm E 86
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 13 nm N 319
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 18 nm N 331 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 59 nm N 24 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Bongyang Station
3.3 nm SE Jecheon Station
3.6 nm SE Jecheon
3.7 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
8.2 nm SE Jakseongsan
9.4 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
9.5 nm NW Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:11 2016