Poltaeam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 벌대암,Pŏltaeam

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1709 Longitude 128.1143 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19795

Weather Charts


Poltaeam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poltaeam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poltaeam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okchol-li (0.6 nm)
Kung-gol (0.7 nm)
T'ap-tong (0.7 nm)
Kal-gol (0.9 nm)
Hwangch'oram (1.1 nm)
Tae-gol (0.2 nm)
Hakchon (0.8 nm)
Nulmok (1.0 nm)
Miruktangi (1.0 nm)
Myongam-ni (1.0 nm)
Ch'angt'o (1.0 nm)
Myojae (1.1 nm)
Maenaemi (0.7 nm)
Mae-gol (1.0 nm)
Myongdo-ri (1.1 nm)
T'ongjom (0.6 nm)
Pol-maul (1.1 nm)
Tonggubak (1.0 nm)
Pon-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 5 nm E 95
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 11 nm N 323
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm N 335 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 227 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 59 nm N 26 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Bongyang Station
5.1 nm SE Jecheon Station
5.4 nm SE Jecheon
5.5 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
7.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)
9.1 nm SW Indeungsan
9.6 nm SE Jakseongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:04 2016