Sinhung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신흥,Sinhŭng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7480 Longitude 127.1629 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 291514

Weather Charts


Sinhung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinhung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinhung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hach'ok (0.6 nm)
T'aesil (0.7 nm)
Kuam (1.3 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Sokku-dong (1.9 nm)
Ch'ongmyong (1.8 nm)
Hawon (0.5 nm)
Sangch'ok (0.6 nm)
Kwanggong-ni (0.9 nm)
Soyong (0.9 nm)
Wonp'yong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Habo (1.4 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Pongsong (0.2 nm)
Sinwon (0.8 nm)
Won'gwanggok (0.5 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Chowol-li (1.9 nm)
Wolsong-ni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 7 nm N 349
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 8 nm N 344
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 22 nm W 308
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 28 nm W 289 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 41 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
3.6 nm N Jeonju National University of Education
4.0 nm N Jeondong Cathedral
4.2 nm N North Jeolla Province
4.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju
4.4 nm NW Wansan-gu
3.9 nm W Moaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:43 2016