Sangch'ok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangch’ŏk,상척

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7557 Longitude 127.1562 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 327718

Weather Charts


Sangch'ok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangch'ok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangch'ok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Sokku-dong (1.4 nm)
Wonsokku (1.5 nm)
Ch'ongmyong (1.5 nm)
Soyong (0.4 nm)
Wonp'yong-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Habo (1.0 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
P'yonghwai-dong (1.8 nm)
Pongsong (0.6 nm)
Hawon (0.6 nm)
Kwanggong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sinwon (1.2 nm)
Hach'ok (0.3 nm)
Sinhung (0.6 nm)
T'aesil (0.7 nm)
Won'gwanggok (0.9 nm)
Kuam (1.3 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 7 nm N 351
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 7 nm N 346
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 21 nm W 307
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 27 nm W 288 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 41 nm S 204 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
3.2 nm N Jeonju National University of Education
3.5 nm N Jeondong Cathedral
3.7 nm N North Jeolla Province
3.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju
3.8 nm NW Wansan-gu
4.4 nm N Jeonju International Sori Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:54 2016