Seodong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 서동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.3123 Longitude 126.7112 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10721

Weather Charts


Seodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangui-ri (0.6 nm)
Daejeondong (0.7 nm)
Seodong (1.0 nm)
Aldongne (0.9 nm)
Hyangsadong (1.0 nm)
Saegareum (0.2 nm)
Jungangdong (0.3 nm)
Donggareum (0.5 nm)
Wolsandong (0.6 nm)
Sinheung I Ri (1.6 nm)
Seouidong (0.7 nm)
Sanhadong (0.7 nm)
Kisiak-tong (0.8 nm)
Wolsandong (0.9 nm)
Namwon I Ri (1.2 nm)
Sueundong (1.3 nm)
Namwon Il Ri (1.6 nm)
Sueundong (1.7 nm)
Nunmot (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPD JDG Medium JEONGSEOK Jeju Island 5 nm N 0
FR45473 Heli N 319 Helipad 6 nm W 261
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 16 nm N 317 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 102 nm N 350 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 102 nm N 25 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Namjeju County
6.4 nm NW King cherry
8.1 nm SW Jeongbang Waterfall
9.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.5 nm N Jeju Volcanic Island and Lava Tubes
9.5 nm W Jeju Province
9.5 nm W Jeju uprising


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:36 2016