Sangui-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangŭi-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.3167 Longitude 126.7000 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11453

Weather Charts


Sangui-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangui-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangui-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seodong (0.5 nm) Hyangsadong (1.0 nm) Seodong (0.6 nm)
Saegareum (0.8 nm)
Aldongne (0.9 nm)
Jungangdong (0.9 nm)
Donggareum (1.0 nm)
Wolsandong (1.2 nm)
Sanhadong (1.3 nm)
Daejeondong (0.2 nm)
Seouidong (1.0 nm)
Wolsandong (1.3 nm)
Kisiak-tong (1.3 nm)
Sueundong (1.5 nm)
Namwon I Ri (1.6 nm)
Sueundong (1.9 nm)
Daeseongdong (1.8 nm)
Nunmot (2.0 nm)
Mangjeon (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPD JDG Medium JEONGSEOK Jeju Island 5 nm N 6
FR45473 Heli N 319 Helipad 6 nm W 258
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 15 nm N 318 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 101 nm N 351 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 102 nm N 26 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Namjeju County
5.8 nm NW King cherry
7.8 nm SW Jeongbang Waterfall
9.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.3 nm N Jeju Volcanic Island and Lava Tubes
8.9 nm W Jeju Province
8.9 nm W Jeju uprising


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:01 2016