Nunmot, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŭnmot

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.2833 Longitude 126.7000 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7130

Weather Charts


Nunmot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nunmot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nunmot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sueundong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jongjeongdong (0.8 nm)
Mangjeon (1.2 nm)
Daeseongdong (1.3 nm)
Secheondong (1.3 nm)
Sueundong (0.6 nm)
Wolsandong (1.0 nm)
Seouidong (1.1 nm)
Kisiak-tong (1.3 nm)
Sanhadong (1.5 nm)
Seodong (1.7 nm)
Gwangjidong (0.6 nm)
Namwon I Ri (0.7 nm)
Namwon Il Ri (0.8 nm)
Namwon (0.9 nm)
Sinseongdong (0.6 nm)
Yondae-dong (1.3 nm)
Pohang-ni (1.3 nm)
Chaesangae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPD JDG Medium JEONGSEOK Jeju Island 7 nm N 4
FR45473 Heli N 319 Helipad 6 nm W 276
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 17 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 103 nm N 351 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 104 nm N 25 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Namjeju County
7.0 nm NW King cherry
6.8 nm W Jeongbang Waterfall
9.7 nm NW Jeju Province
9.7 nm NW Jeju uprising
11.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.2 nm N Jeju Volcanic Island and Lava Tubes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:36 2016