Nammundong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남문동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.3972 Longitude 126.2638 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 50N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11990

Weather Charts


Nammundong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nammundong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nammundong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hadong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seohwadong (0.7 nm)
Jaecheondong (0.9 nm)
Hyeopjae (0.9 nm)
Haeandong (1.0 nm)
Jingeundong (0.4 nm)
Daehadong (0.7 nm)
Mungyodong (0.8 nm)
Hanseongdong (0.9 nm)
Hangeundong (1.0 nm)
Ganggudong (1.0 nm)
Hallim (1.1 nm)
Sadong (1.4 nm)
Hancheondong (0.5 nm)
Seodong (0.9 nm)
Kaewat-tong (1.0 nm)
Jungdong (0.6 nm)
Doronggol (0.7 nm)
Myeongwol (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42978 Heli N 323 Helipad 11 nm E 119
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 13 nm E 59 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 95 nm N 3 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 109 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW List of shipwrecks in April 1945
5.1 nm NW List of HVDC projects
5.1 nm NW Jindo–Jeju HVDC system
6.5 nm S Branksome Hall Asia
6.5 nm S Korea International School Jeju
8.9 nm SW 126th meridian east
9.1 nm E Cheju Tourism College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:58 2016