Jaecheondong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 재천동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.3939 Longitude 126.2472 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 50E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9867

Weather Charts


Jaecheondong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaecheondong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaecheondong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haeandong (0.3 nm)
Jungangdong (0.3 nm)
Jaripdong (0.9 nm)
Jajodong (0.9 nm)
Biyangdodong (1.2 nm)
Geumneung (1.1 nm)
Hyeopjae (0.3 nm)
Seohwadong (0.7 nm)
Daehadong (0.9 nm)
Hangeundong (1.3 nm)
Mungyodong (1.3 nm)
Hanseongdong (1.4 nm)
Hadong (0.7 nm)
Nammundong (0.9 nm)
Jingeundong (1.0 nm)
Jungdong (1.0 nm)
Myeongwol (1.1 nm)
Doronggol (1.1 nm)
Hancheondong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42978 Heli N 323 Helipad 11 nm E 116
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 14 nm E 60 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 96 nm N 4 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 110 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
4.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
4.7 nm NW Jindo–Jeju HVDC system
6.5 nm S Branksome Hall Asia
6.5 nm S Korea International School Jeju
8.2 nm SW 126th meridian east
11.4 nm S Alddreu Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:08 2016