Seodong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 서동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.3935 Longitude 126.2810 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13935

Weather Charts


Seodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hancheondong (0.4 nm)
Doronggol (0.7 nm)
Jungdong (0.8 nm)
Myeongwol (0.9 nm)
Nammundong (0.9 nm)
Jingeundong (1.1 nm)
Hadong (1.1 nm)
Kaewat-tong (0.4 nm)
Ganggudong (1.0 nm)
Jindongsan (1.2 nm)
Jonggusil (1.1 nm)
Chogunsi-ri (1.4 nm)
Mungyodong (1.4 nm)
Hanseongdong (1.5 nm)
Hallim (1.5 nm)
Sangdong (1.6 nm)
Ch'onaorum-dong (1.0 nm) Munsudong (0.5 nm)
Gorimdong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42978 Heli N 323 Helipad 10 nm E 120
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 12 nm E 56 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 96 nm N 3 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 109 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW List of shipwrecks in April 1945
6.2 nm S Branksome Hall Asia
6.2 nm S Korea International School Jeju
6.0 nm NW List of HVDC projects
6.0 nm NW Jindo–Jeju HVDC system
8.4 nm NE Cheju Tourism College
9.3 nm SW 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:36 2016