Tolsu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 돌수

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.3725 Longitude 129.3467 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5625

Weather Charts


Tolsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taedolsu (1.4 nm)
Champ'o (1.5 nm)
Hoe-dong (2.4 nm)
Pukhoe-dong (2.8 nm)
Saedolsu (1.5 nm)
Sech'odok (2.0 nm)
Kwangha-dong (3.2 nm)
T'angsup'yong (1.1 nm)
Hyonsudok (1.3 nm)
Samp'o-ri (1.7 nm)
Sangbaep'o (1.8 nm)
Kusade (2.5 nm)
Sambo-dong (3.0 nm)
Tanbau (1.1 nm)
Simp'o (1.7 nm)
Changp'o-dong (2.8 nm)
Simp'o (2.8 nm)
Yondae-gol (3.2 nm)
P'aeuidok (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 12 nm E 126
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 13 nm E 76 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 17 nm E 48
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 34 nm N 41
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 52 nm W 307 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
10.7 nm SW 2006 North Korean nuclear test
12.2 nm SE Kuktong Airport
12.0 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of North Korea
12.0 nm SW List of nuclear test sites
13.0 nm SW Punggye-ri Nuclear Test Site
12.8 nm W 2013 North Korean nuclear test


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:50 2016