Sech'odok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 세초덕,Sech’odŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.3983 Longitude 129.3733 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5669

Weather Charts


Sech'odok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sech'odok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sech'odok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saedolsu (1.7 nm)
Taedolsu (2.4 nm)
Paegam-dong (1.9 nm)
Chaegae-gol (2.3 nm)
Omhyang-gol (2.9 nm)
Nungbae (3.0 nm)
Sangsa (2.6 nm)
Kwangha-dong (1.2 nm)
Sambo-dong (1.3 nm)
Kusade (1.6 nm)
Yongso-gol (1.7 nm)
Kunyot'o (2.5 nm)
Hongsu-gol (2.6 nm)
Hyonsudok (1.3 nm)
Samp'o-ri (1.9 nm)
Sangbaep'o (2.1 nm)
Tolsu (2.0 nm)
T'angsup'yong (2.3 nm)
Tanbau (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 12 nm S 135
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 12 nm E 81 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 15 nm E 49
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 32 nm N 41
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 52 nm W 305 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Hwasong concentration camp
12.4 nm SE Kuktong Airport
12.5 nm SW 2006 North Korean nuclear test
12.5 nm E Chongjin Airport
13.7 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of North Korea
13.7 nm SW List of nuclear test sites
13.2 nm E Orang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:52 2016