Sumunbak, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 수문밖

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.6008 Longitude 129.7742 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 129° 46' 27E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9366

Weather Charts


Sumunbak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumunbak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumunbak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Hakp'o-dong (1.0 nm)
Shangtan (1.1 nm)
Xianshadong (2.5 nm)
Kaixian Linchang (2.9 nm)
Hagaek-tong (1.8 nm)
Sin-gol (1.7 nm)
Shaping (2.2 nm)
Kedao (2.6 nm)
Sangsinjon (2.8 nm)
Araesaebatch'i (2.9 nm)
Tarimokkae (3.0 nm)
Tanqian (3.8 nm)
Saewon (1.9 nm)
Kaemok-tong (2.6 nm)
Sech'on (2.5 nm)
Kaewol-li (2.9 nm)
Tat'ap-kol (1.1 nm)
Quanshuipu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 22 nm N 320 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 48 nm S 175
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 55 nm S 184
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 70 nm S 184 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm W 235 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Hakpo Station
7.5 nm S Kŭmsaeng Station
9.5 nm S Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
9.7 nm N Chongsŏng Station
10.1 nm S Hoeryong
8.1 nm SE Hoeryong concentration camp
10.4 nm S Hoeryong Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:33 2016