Kedao, China Page

Other names: 柯岛

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6439 Longitude 129.7784 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9565

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kedao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araesaebatch'i (0.6 nm)
Shaping (1.0 nm)
Sangsinjon (1.2 nm)
Kaixian Linchang (2.3 nm)
Tanqian (1.3 nm)
Kanp'yong (1.3 nm)
Xiangrenping (1.9 nm)
Aimin Liudui (2.2 nm)
Sambong-nodongjagu (2.8 nm)
Sangsambong (2.7 nm)
Sokkunda-ri (2.7 nm)
Pangwol-li (1.7 nm)
Tarimokkae (1.7 nm)
Pangwon-dong (1.9 nm)
Sa-dong (2.0 nm)
Hagaek-tong (1.1 nm)
Sin-gol (1.3 nm)
Sumunbak (2.6 nm)
Shangtan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 20 nm W 315 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 50 nm S 176
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 58 nm S 184
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 73 nm S 184 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 75 nm W 234 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Hakpo Station
7.1 nm N Chongsŏng Station
10.0 nm S Kŭmsaeng Station
11.0 nm N Kangalli Station
9.4 nm SE Hoeryong concentration camp
12.0 nm S Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
12.7 nm S Hoeryong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:16 2016