Sech'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sech’ŏn,세천

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.5808 Longitude 129.8242 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 51N Long (DMS) 129° 49' 27E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10693

Weather Charts


Sech'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sech'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sech'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tat'ap-kol (1.8 nm)
Sumunbak (2.5 nm)
Sech'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Saewon (1.6 nm)
Won-dong (2.1 nm)
Paekt'o-gol (2.8 nm)
Sin-gol (3.0 nm)
Tarimokkae (3.5 nm)
Kaewol-li (0.4 nm)
Kaewon (1.1 nm)
Hoengch'on (1.8 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (2.4 nm)
Waryong-dong (2.7 nm)
I-dong (2.5 nm)
Chungch'u-dong (2.9 nm)
Chungbong (2.6 nm)
Kaemok-tong (0.4 nm)
Chungch'u-dong (2.4 nm)
Tari-gol (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 24 nm N 317 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 46 nm S 178
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 54 nm S 186
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 69 nm S 186 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 74 nm W 237 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Hakpo Station
5.6 nm SE Hoeryong concentration camp
7.1 nm SW Kŭmsaeng Station
8.9 nm SW Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
9.4 nm S Hoeryong
9.6 nm S Hoeryong Stadium
11.0 nm N Chongsŏng Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:44 2016