Songgi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏnggi,성기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.2303 Longitude 129.5669 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 129° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7539

Weather Charts


Songgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinch'ang-dong (1.8 nm) Ipsong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ipsokchang (0.6 nm)
Hayang (1.0 nm)
Kyongam-dong (1.8 nm)
Kwangsang-dong (2.0 nm)
Kwangam-ni (2.0 nm)
Kwangha-dong (2.1 nm)
Kuktong-nodongjagu (2.0 nm)
Pak-tong (0.8 nm)
Unp'o (0.8 nm)
Puyun (1.7 nm)
Sansong-dong (0.4 nm)
Myongnam-ni (1.2 nm)
Hadae-dong (1.2 nm)
San-dong (1.7 nm)
T'ongi-dong (2.0 nm)
Sin'gyo (2.2 nm)
Samch'ong-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 1 nm N 356
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 12 nm N 16 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 20 nm N 8
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 36 nm N 20
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 65 nm W 308 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Kuktong Airport
10.7 nm S Kaesimsa
8.3 nm W Hwasong concentration camp
11.4 nm S Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
11.4 nm SW Myongchon County
12.5 nm N Chongjin Airport
11.7 nm SW Myongchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:12 2016