Sin'gyo, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 신교,Sin’gyo

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.1953 Longitude 129.5553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 129° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8041

Weather Charts


Sin'gyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ongi-dong (0.6 nm)
Chungsan (1.6 nm)
Yongsan-dong (2.3 nm)
San-dong (0.5 nm)
Myongnam-ni (1.0 nm)
Hadae-dong (1.1 nm)
Sansong-dong (1.8 nm)
Songgi (2.2 nm)
Pak-tong (2.2 nm)
Unp'o (2.4 nm)
Ipsong-ni (2.8 nm)
Ipsokchang (2.7 nm)
Samch'ong-dong (1.2 nm) Myongch'on (0.8 nm)
Toktok (1.0 nm)
Sangsa-dong (1.2 nm)
Pongam (2.5 nm)
Yusin (2.2 nm)
Madung-gol (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 3 nm N 7
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 14 nm N 16 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 22 nm N 8
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 38 nm N 20
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 66 nm W 310 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Kuktong Airport
8.7 nm S Kaesimsa
9.5 nm S Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
9.4 nm SW Myongchon County
8.6 nm NW Hwasong concentration camp
9.9 nm SW Myongchon Station
14.6 nm N Chongjin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:38 2016