Sodangp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 서당포,Sŏdangp’o

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.8731 Longitude 129.2786 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11631

Weather Charts


Sodangp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sodangp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sodangp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuganch'on (0.7 nm)
Nambolch'on (1.3 nm)
Toksil-li (0.5 nm)
Kwirakch'on (0.6 nm)
Tokch'on (0.9 nm)
Sangch'on (1.1 nm)
Maruch'on (1.8 nm)
Yongho (0.5 nm)
Sangch'on (1.1 nm)
Hach'on (1.6 nm)
Sungji (1.5 nm)
Chongsong-dong (0.9 nm)
Chesamch'on (1.1 nm)
Chungch'on (1.2 nm)
Ilsil-lodongjagu (1.2 nm)
Ch'op'yong (1.5 nm)
Yongjoch'on (1.4 nm)
Sangch'on (1.7 nm)
Ch'onp'o-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 2 nm N 29
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 26 nm N 29
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 37 nm N 26 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 61 nm N 24
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm N 328 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.6 nm N Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
5.9 nm NE Kilju County
6.9 nm S Pukkwan Victory Monument
9.9 nm N Namsok Station
12.0 nm S Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
12.9 nm S Kimchaek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:37 2016