Sajimok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sajihang

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.2000 Longitude 129.6500 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7972

Weather Charts


Sajimok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajimok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajimok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuk-kol (0.8 nm)
Chunghwa (1.8 nm)
Kosong-dong (2.1 nm)
Songnae (2.1 nm)
Changjungmok (1.3 nm)
Hanam (1.9 nm)
Hagam-dong (2.3 nm)
Hongga-gol (2.4 nm)
Tojong (3.1 nm)
Chikkok (1.8 nm)
Saebawi-gol (2.3 nm)
Perakpawi-gol (2.3 nm)
Majakkok (2.3 nm)
Sonjin'gok (2.5 nm)
Solsam-dong (1.3 nm)
Changgong-gol (1.3 nm)
Magamdok (2.0 nm)
Song-dong (2.1 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 4 nm W 308
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 13 nm N 359 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 21 nm N 357
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 37 nm N 14
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 69 nm W 307 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Kuktong Airport
9.1 nm S Kaesimsa
9.5 nm S Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
12.4 nm S 41st parallel north
12.8 nm N Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
13.8 nm N Chongjin Airport
15.0 nm N Orang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:38 2016