Kuk-kol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kuk-tong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.2000 Longitude 129.6333 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7950

Weather Charts


Kuk-kol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuk-kol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuk-kol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunghwa (1.0 nm)
Songnae (1.4 nm)
Samch'ong-dong (2.3 nm)
Hanam (1.6 nm)
Hagam-dong (2.1 nm)
Hongga-gol (2.5 nm)
Ha-dong (2.9 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (3.1 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (3.3 nm)
Puyun (3.1 nm)
Sajimok (0.8 nm)
Solsam-dong (1.8 nm)
Changjungmok (1.8 nm)
Changgong-gol (1.8 nm)
Chikkok (2.5 nm)
Kosong-dong (1.6 nm)
Song-dong (2.0 nm)
Magamdok (2.1 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 4 nm N 315
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 13 nm N 2 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 21 nm N 359
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 37 nm N 15
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 69 nm W 308 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Kuktong Airport
8.9 nm S Kaesimsa
9.4 nm S Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
12.6 nm S 41st parallel north
13.8 nm N Chongjin Airport
13.1 nm NE Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
12.0 nm SW Myongchon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:32 2016