Saesulmakch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 새물막촌,Saesulmakch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.6200 Longitude 129.0206 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 14E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11044

Weather Charts


Saesulmakch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saesulmakch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saesulmakch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tat'ae-dong (0.6 nm)
Yongdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kamul-gol (1.2 nm)
Yongjol-li (1.2 nm)
Sowon (1.5 nm)
Tangch'on (1.5 nm)
Songhang (1.7 nm)
Tunji (1.8 nm)
Panghak-tong (1.8 nm)
Puamch'on (0.7 nm)
Hongsalch'on (1.0 nm)
Tumu-dong (1.3 nm)
Sokchin-dong (1.8 nm)
Samgoch'on (1.6 nm)
Panghak-tong (2.2 nm)
Yongjoch'on (1.5 nm) Changbang-dong (1.1 nm)
Tunji (1.9 nm)
Oon-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 15 nm S 208
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 20 nm S 221
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 56 nm N 30 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm N 340 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 80 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Kwangchon Station
3.6 nm W Tongdok Station
5.2 nm NW Tongam Station
7.3 nm SW Taptong Station
8.4 nm S Chongok Station
9.1 nm S Yohaejin Station
9.2 nm S 129th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:04 2016